You are here:  Home  >  404
Sorry,
The page you are looking for has not been found, Here are some ways to find what you may be looking for.

CKGS

Short Term Visa

A stay of up to 90 days for tourism, business, attending conference, visiting friends/acquaintance, etc., that does not include paid activities

Long Term Visa - With Certificate of Eligibility

A stay of over 90 days for performing paid work (professor, journalist, researcher, engineer, etc.), to study, for training, etc.

Family members of the Indians with Japanese Employment Visa

 
CKGS

Medical Visa

For medical check-ups and treatment, and related services. The visa is issued not only to patients but also their accompanying person(s) if necessary.

Transit Visa

Activities are limited to sightseeing, leisure, and rest. Applicants must be traveling to foreign country from another foreign country via Japan who wish to stay in Japan for a short period (up to 15 days).